ABSENT LIST AS ON 03.07.2024

 

 

ABSENT LIST AS ON 03-07-2024

   SUB JR. & JR. STATE RANKING TOURNAMENT AT JTC FROM 20-25TH. APRIL’2022

SL.NO

NAME

DIST

EVENT

AMT.

REMARKS

1

PRIYASHA CHHETRI

DGH/139

GS -17 & 19

750/-

 

 

SR. STATE RANKING TOURNAMENT AT KONNAGORE,HOOGHLY FROM 13-16TH. MAY’2022

SL.NO

NAME

DIST

EVENT

AMT

REMARKS

1

RIYA SHIKDER

JAL/394

WS

750/-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB JR. & JR STATE RANKING TOURNAMENT AT SILIGURI FROM 2ND TO 8TH JUNE’2022

SL.N0

NAME

DIST

EVENT

AMT

REMARKS

1

PULKIT YADAV

WC/326

BS – 17 & 19

750/-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W.B. JUNIOR STATE RANKING (UNDER 17/19 YEARS SINGLES & DOUBLES) TOURNAMENT

FROM 8TH NOVEMBER TO 12TH NOVEMBER 2022 AT STAR BADMINTON ACADEMY

SL.NO.

NAME

DIST

EVENT

AMT

REMARKS

1

SOUMYADIP BURMAN

PBD/621

BS-17 & BS-19

1000/-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W.B. U-9 & 11 YRS.AGE GROUP (TALENT HUNT) BADMINTON TOURNAMENT-2023 

AT SBA, HARINAVI, KOLKATA  FROM21-23 MARCH, 2023

SL NO

NAME

DIST

EVENT

AMT

REMARKS

1

ESARUL MONDAL

CC/523

BS-9

1000/-

 

 

 

WB. SUB JR.( UNDER 13 & 15 )  RANKING TOURNAMENT AT JIGPA, JALPAIGURI FROM 17TH TO 22ND APRIL, 2023

 

SL NO

NAME

DIST

EVENT

AMT

REMARKS

1

RUPAM SINHA

WC/397

BS-13

1000/-

 

2

SOHAM BAGCHI

JAL/522

BS-15

1000/-

 

3

RATUL DAM

DAR/115

BS-15

1000/-

 

 


WB  2ND. JUNIOR RANKING TOURNAMENT (U-17 & U-19 YRS) HELD AT RAIGUNJ, UDBA FROM 4TH TO 8TH. JUNE,2023.

Sl. No

NAME

DIST.

EVENT

AMOUNT

REMARKS

1

HEMANSHU BANSAL

PUR/47

BS-19

1000/-

 

 

WB. SUB JR.( UNDER 13 & 15 )  RANKING TOURNAMENT AT ASANSOL  FROM 22ND  TO 27TH JANUARY, 2024

SL NO

NAME

DIST

EVENT

AMT

REMARKS

1

OINDRILA BHATTACHARYAYA

HG/330

GS-13

1000/-

 

2

KRISHNAM DUTTA

PUR/55

BS-13

1000/-

 

3

ATANU HOWLADER

UD/152

BS-15

1000/-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WB SENIOR RANKING TOURNAMENT HELD AT RAIGANJ, UDBA FROM 1ST. TO 4TH. APRIL,2024.

Sl. No

NAME

DIST.

EVENT

AMOUNT

REMARKS

1

ABHIJIT BHOWMICK

WC/193

MS

1000/-

 

2

SNEHASISH PAL

HG/323

MS/MD

1000/-

 

3

APSHAN LIMBU

DGH/187

MS

1000/-

 

4

SHYAN BISWAS

PBD/876

MD

1000/-

 

 

WB JUNIOR RANKING TOURNAMENT HELD JIGPA, JALPAIGURI

FROM 30TH APRIL TO 4TH.MAY,2024.

Sl. No

NAME

DIST.

EVENT

AMOUNT

REMARKS

2

NEELRIKSHA BACHAR

EC/281

BS-17, BS-19

1000/-

 

3

SOHAM BISWAS

EC/283

BS-19, BD-19

1000/-

 

4

PULAKESH ROY

EC/284

BS-19, BD-19

1000/-

 

5

HARSHIT SURANA

CC/656

BS-19, BD-19

1000/-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WB SUB-JUNIORSTATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2024 HELD SBA, KOLKATA

FROM 23RD. MAY TO 28TH.MAY,2024.

Sl. No

NAME

DIST.

EVENT

AMOUNT

REMARKS

1

SNIGHDHA ROYCHOUDHURY

WC/406

GS-13

1000/-

 

2

DEBARGHA SAHA

DD/101

BS-15

1000/-

 

3

PRIYANKA PRADHAN

DGH/212

GS-15

1000/-

 

4

TAMAGHNA ROY

HG/235

GS-15, XD-15

1000/-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 W.B JUNIOR STATE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP’2024 AT STAR BADMINTON ACADEMYHARINAVI KOLKATA FROM 20th.TO 25TH.JUNE’2024

 

SL.NO

NAME

DIST

EVENT

AMOUNT

REMARKS

1

ARINJOY ROYCHOUDHURY

UD/89

BD-17 & BS-17

1000/-

 

2

BHARGAB DEY & SOUVIK MONDAL

CC/383 & PBD/730

BD-19

1000/-

 

3

AGHAZ ZAHIN RAHAMAN & ROUHISH PAUL

SC/108 & DAR/91

BD-19

1000/-

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             4

SRIJAN BAGCHI

CC/439

BD-19

1000/-

 

5

AYUSH SARKAR

WC/398

BS-17 & BS-19

1000/-

 

6

ADRATU PARUA

HW/276

BS-17

1000/-

 

7

ADRISH DAS

JAL/492

BS-17 & XD-17

1000/-

 

8

PRIYANSHU PATI

HW/303

BS-17

1000/-

 

9

SUPRADIP DAS

HG/329

BS-19

1000/-