Home |  Office Bearers & Council |  Members |  Latest Information |  Notifications |  Constitution |  Circular |  Contact President |  Feedback
Registration Form   |    Photo Gallery   |    Points for Ranking & State Championship   |    Events Held/Forthcoming   |    Fixtures   |    Results
left
 

WEST BENGAL BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

UNDER 9 YRS.BOYS' SINGLES

  2ND ST.CHAMP
SL.NO NAME DIST DOB SASIPADA INST. Milan Sangh AT CYS,HOWRAH TOTAL REMARKS
        28-30 DEC'2016 23-25 Feb'17 12-14th OCT,17 POINTS  
1 ISHAAN HALDER BD 04.02.2009 4 11 14 29  
2 DIPRO DASGUPTA UD 21.01.2010 4 7 18 29  
3 SOUMYADEEP CHAKRABORTY WC 27.07.2010 7 15 xx 22  
4 DRUHIN DAS PM 20.05.2009 2 4 10 16  
5 SHREYAN DEY JAL 15.12.2009 2 7 3 12  
6 PRANJAL DAS PM 13.08.2009 2 4 6 12  
7 TARIQ AYAAN ISLAM CC 16.02.2009 XXX 2 10 12  
8 MAINAK CHAKRABORTY BD 28.04.2010 1 4 6 11  
9 SOMRAJ SARKAR DD 14.09.2009 1 2 6 9  
10 RISHI DUTTA EC 18.11.2009 1 4 3 8  
11 UJAN BISWAS HW   XXX XXX 6 6  
12 AAHAN BISWAL WC 09.08.2009 2 2 1 5  
13 STOTRO ROY WC 03.12.2009 1 2 xxx 3  
14 UTKARSH JAIN HW 04.11.2009 1 2 xxx 3  
15 CHHANDOGYA CHAKRABORTY WC 26.06.2009 1 2 xxx 3  
16 KRISHNAM TIKMANI CC 03.05.2009 XXX 2 1 3  
17 ADRIJ DASGUPTA S-24   XXX XXX 3 3  
18 RATUL DAM DAR   XXX XXX 3 3  
19 DEVANJAN SARKAR BD   XXX XXX 3 3  
20 ARYAN ADHIKARY S-24   XXX XXX 3 3  
21 AMARTYA CHAKRABORTY BD   XXX XXX 3 3  
22 SWAYAMDYUTI GHOSH JAL   XXX XXX 3 3  
23 SUBHRAYAN NASKAR S-24 27.11.2009 2 XXX xxx 2  

UNDER 9 YRS.GIRLS' SINGLES

  2ND ST.CHAMP
SL.NO NAME DIST DOB SASIPADA INST. Milan Sangh AT CYS,HOWRAH TOTAL REMARKS
        28-30 DEC'2016 23-25 Feb'17 12-14th OCT,17 POINTS  
1 SRIDIPA BHATTACHERJEE BD 12.10.2009 XXX 15 6 21  
2 SRENAKSHI MONDAL JAL 22.02.2009 XXX XXX 18 18  
3 SOUMILI MUKHERJEE HW 20.06.2009 XXX 7 10 17  
4 BARNANA BASU WC 25.05.2009 2 11 3 16  
5 SONIKA BANIK JAL 10.08.2009 XXX XXX 14 14  
6 ARITRA BALA JAL 17.04.2009 2 7 3 12  
7 SARSI GUHA JAL 27.03.2009 XXX XXX 10 10  
8 TOSHANI MISHRA JAL 02.12.2009 2 XXX 6 8  
9 ANWESHA SIKDAR WC 17.04.2009 XXX 4 3 7  
10 MANISHA DEY HW 16.12.2009 XXX XXX 6 6  
11 UPANTIKA PAL CHOUDHURY JAL 27.06.2010 XXX XXX 6 6  
12 KHUSHI SHOW BD 29.12.2009 4 XXX XXX 4  
13 ARATRIKA HAZRA HW 03.10.2009 XXX XXX 3 3  
14 SAINA BANIK JAL 10.08.2009 XXX XXX 3 3  
15 ARIVA CHAKRABORTY HW 05.12.2009 XXX XXX 3 3  
16 MOYTREYEE JANA HW 03.02.2010 XXX XXX 3 3  
17 DHRITISHA SAHA S-24 20.11.2009 XXX XXX 3 3  

UNDER 11 YRS.BOYS' SINGLES

  2ND ST.CHAMP
SL.NO NAME DIST DOB SASIPADA INST. Milan Sangh AT CYS,HOWRAH TOTAL REMARKS
        28-30 DEC'2016 23-25 Feb'17 12-14th OCT,17 POINTS  
1 ARSHH SHARMA HG 09.06.2007 11 14 14 39  
2 ARNAB PAL HG 24.02.2007 4 11 10 25  
3 CHANDRIL MANNA HW 28.11.2007 4 xx 18 22  
4 AMMON KAR NC 13.09.2007 xx 7 10 17  
5 SAMARTH RAJGARIA WC 30.04.2007 2 4 6 12  
6 AJAY RAJ NC 18.01.2008 4 4 3 11  
7 SUHRIT MONDAL HW 16.03.2007 1 7 3 11  
8 RAHIL MUNDRA WC 07.07.2007 2 4 3 9  
9 REHAAN RAHMAN PM 17.03.2008 1 2 6 9  
10 RUPAM MAZUMDER CC 23.04.2007 1 2 6 9  
11 SUSHMIT SARKAR DD 02.03.2008 2 4 1 7  
12 PRASAD R BHADRA N-24 20.02.2008 XXX XXX 6 6  
13 TAMAGHNA PALWARI WC 15.08.2007 0 2 3 5  
14 DIPRO DASGUPTA UD 21.01.2010 1 2 1 4  
15 SWASTIK BANDYOPADHAYAY HG 11.11.2007 1 2 XXX 3  
16 SOUHARJYA PAUL HW 18.12.2007 XX 2 1 3  
17 ADITYA BRAHMA S-24 03.05.2008 XXX XXX 3 3  
18 DEBARGHA SAHA UD 06.02.2007 XXX XXX 3 3  
19 KARANJIT SAHA JAL 08.02.2007 XXX XXX 3 3  
20 SHIV PARAKH WC 25.08.2007 XXX XXX 3 3  
21 SHREYAN PAUL WC 19.07.2007 0 2 0 2  
22 KANISHK PRASAD SC 07.03.2007 0 2 XXX 2  

UNDER 11 YRS.GIRLS' SINGLES

  2ND ST.CHAMP
SL.NO NAME DIST DOB SASIPADA INST. Milan Sangh AT CYS,HOWRAH TOTAL REMARKS
        28-30 DEC'2016 23-25 Feb'17 12-14th OCT,17 POINTS  
1 NEHARIKA DAS HW 25.05.2007 2 11 14 27  
2 ADRISHA SENGUPTA EC 29.09.2007 xxx 4 18 22  
3 ROSHNI SINGH HG 04.11.2007 7 4 10 21  
4 SHIRIN CHAKRABORTY S-24 29.09.2007 2 7 10 19  
5 TANIA CHANDA N-24 05.10.2007 4 14 XXX 18  
6 SHRESTHA SANYAL HW 13.07.2007 2 7 6 15  
7 SUPRAVA SHAW HW 12.08.2007 2 4 6 12  
8 BAISHALI SINGHAROY HW 07.08.2007 xxx 4 6 10  
9 ANURUPA BITT BD 07.03.2008 xxx 2 6 8  
10 SHREYA SINGH BD 29.08.2007 xxx 2 3 5  
11 MANISHA KARAR HW 13.06.2007 xxx 2 3 5  
12 AYUSHI CHAKRABORTY DAR 07.09.2008 xxx 2 3 5  
13 SOURAVI SHAMBHAVI RAI DAR 07.02.2007 xxx 2 1 3  
14 GAYATRI SRIRAM WC 27.06.2008 xxx 2 1 3  
15 ADRIJA DEY CC 15.01.2007 XXX XXX 3 3  
16 VAINAVI KUNDU BD 14.11.2007 XXX XXX 3 3  
17 ARATRIKA DEY JAL 10.09.20078 XXX XXX 3 3  
18 TOORSHA ADHIKARY S-24 22.07.2008 XXX XXX 3 3  
19 AHANA ROY BD 11.05.2008 XXX XXX 3 3  
20 ISITA CHATTERJEE BD 18.03.2008 xxx 2 XXX 2  
21 SEISTI MITRA CC 29.09.2008 xxx 2 XXX 2  
                 

WEST BENGAL BADMINTON ASSOCIATION SR. RANKING LIST, 2017

MENS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT JIGPA P L ROY,SEALDAH STATE, MILAN SANGHA TOTAL
      9-12 NOV'2016 19-22 APRIL'17 3-7 JULY;17 POINTS
1 SHOUVIK GHOSH N-24 15 XX 14 29
2 RATIKANTA SAHA EC 7 15 6 28
3 TRINANKUR NAG N-24 7 7 10 24
4 ARINTAP DASGUPTA S-24 XX 4 18 22
5 MAYUKH GHOSH WC 4 11 6 21
6 KESHAB ROY S-24 4 4 10 18
7 RAJDEEP MITRA NC 11 2 XX 13
8 ASHUTOSH TIWARI CC 4 4 1 9
9 PRITOMOY MONDAL N-24 2 1 6 9
10 KOUSHIK PAL CC 4 4 XX 8
11 ARUP BAIDYA CC XX 7 1 8
12 SOUMYADIPTA BASU WC 2 2 3 7
13 SNEHASHIS GHOSH UD 2 2 3 7
14 DIPTIMAN CHOWDHURY S-24 2 1 3 6
15 SOURAV CHATTERJEE EC XX 0 6 6
16 DEEPTAJYOTI SARKAR DAR XX 2 3 5

WOMEN'S SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT JIGPA P L ROY,SEALDAH STATE, MILAN SANGHA TOTAL
      9-12 NOV'2016 19-22 APRIL'17 3-7 JULY;17 POINTS
1 KHIRANKY SENGUPTA S-24 11 11 14 36
2 SANCHALI DASGUPTA WC 15 7 10 32
3 MANIDIPA DEY HW 7 7 18 32
4 UTHSAVA PALIT EC XX 15 XX 15
5 IPSITA SINHA NC 7 1 6 14
6 ESHA GHOSH S-24 XX 4 10 14
7 PRITHA DAS HW 4 4 1 9
8 TAMALI BAGCHI UD 4 2 3 9
9 SMARANIKA SINGH S-24 2 4 3 9
10 NISHA BANERJEE CC 2 1 6 9
11 DIMITRA SHENOY HW XX 2 6 8
12 PARTHANA SENGUPTA WC 4 2 1 7
13 SUBHRA DUTTA CN 2 4 1 7
14 RIYA GHOSH HG XX 1 6 7
15 ANKITA BANERJEE HG XX 2 3 5
16 AMRITA RAY WC XX 2 3 5

MEN'S DOUBLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT JIGPA P L ROY,SEALDAH STATE, MILAN SANGHA TOTAL
      9-12 NOV'2016 19-22 APRIL'17 3-7 JULY;17 POINTS
1 ASHUTOSH TIWARI CC 7.5 7.5 7 22
2 TRINANKUR NAG N-24 7.5 7.5 7 22
3 RATHIKANTA SAHA EC 5.5 5.5 5 16
4 ARUP BAIDYA CC 3.5 3.5 9 16
5 SOURAV CHATTERJEE EC XX 2 9 11
6 SHOUVIK GHOSH N-24 5.5 XX 5 10.5
7 ABHIK BISWAS S-24 2 3.5 5 10.5
8 DIPTIMAN CHOWDHURY S-24 2 3.5 5 10.5
9 SOUMYADIPTA BASU WC 2 2 3 7
10 RAJDEEP MITRA SC 1 5.5 XX 6.5
11 KOUSHIK PAL CC 3.5 2 XX 5.5
12 KESHAB ROY S-24 XX 2 3 5
13 PRITIMOY MONDAL NC 1 1 3 5
14 SUNIT MAITY SC 3.5 1 XX 4.5
15 SANJOY DAS CC 3.5 1 XX 4.5
16 SOUPTIK GHOSH WC 2 2 XX 4
17 SOURAV DAS S-24 XX 1 3 4
18 SUDIP BHATTACHARJEE S-24 XX 1 3 4
19 RATUL RAY SC XX 1 3 4

WOMEN'S DOUBLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT JIGPA P L ROY,SEALDAH STATE, MILAN SANGHA TOTAL
      9-12 NOV'2016 19-22 APRIL'17 3-7 JULY;17 POINTS
1 AMRITA MUKHERJEE S-24 XX 7.5   7.5
2 MOHARMALA MUKHERJEE S-24 XX 7.5   7.5
3 IPSITA SINHA NC XX 5.5   5.5
4 SANCHALI DASGUPTA WC XX 5.5   5.5
5 AVILASHA DAS S-24 XX 3.5   3.5
6 KHIRANKY SENGUPTA S-24 XX 3.5   3.5
7 PRAJUKTA CHAKRABORTY CC XX 3.5   3.5
8 RIMITA DAS S-24 XX 3.5   3.5
9 MANIDIPA DEY HW XX 2   2
10 PRITHA DAS HW XX 2   2
11 AADRITA PAUL WC XX 2   2
12 SREEYA SARKAR S-24 XX 2   2
13 ESHA GHOSH S-24 XX 2   2
14 MADHURIMA MUKHERJEE S-24 XX 2   2
15 NISHA BANERJEE CC XX 2   2
16 PRITHA SARKAR CC XX 2   2

MIXED DOUBLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT JIGPA P L ROY,SEALDAH STATE, MILAN SANGHA TOTAL
      9-12 NOV'2016 19-22 APRIL'17 3-7 JULY;17 POINTS
1 ARUP BAIDYA CC 7.5 7.5   15
2 MANIDIPA DEY HW 7.5 7.5   15
3 TRINANKUR NAG N-24 5.5 XX   5.5
4 AMRITA MUKHERJEE S-24 5.5 XX   5.5
5 KESHAB ROY S-24 3.5 2   5.5
6 SMARANIKA SINGH S-24 3.5 2   5.5
7 PRARTHANA SENGUPTA WC 3.5 2   5.5
8 KAUSHIK PAL CC XX 5.5   5.5
9 SANCHALI DASGUPTA WC XX 5.5   5.5
10 SOURAV JOSHI JAL 3.5 XX   3.5
11 SOUMYADIPTA BASU WC XX 3.5   3.5
12 IPSITA SINHA NC XX 3.5   3.5
13 ABHIK BISWAS S-24 XX 3.5   3.5
14 MAHORMALA MUKHERJEE S-24 XX 3.5   3.5
15 SOUPTIK GHOSH WC 2 XX   2
16 TAMALI BAGCHI UD 2 XX   2
17 SOMENATH SINGH CC 2 XX   2
18 ANNESHA SARKAR WC 2 XX   2
19 MAINAK DAS HG XX 2   2
20 NIXON JOSHEPS GOMES S-24 XX 2   2
21 AADRITA PAUL WC XX 2   2
22 PRITAM HALDER S-24 XX 2   2
23 ANUSHKA CHATTERJEE S-24 XX 2   2

WEST BENGAL BADMINTON ASSOCIATION RANKING LIST, 2017

UNDER 13 YRS.GIRLS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 SOHINI BANERJEE BD 15 15 18 48
2 SUKANYA CHOUDHURY JAL 11 11 14 36
3 SAYANI SARKAR BD 4 7 10 21
4 SEMANTEE CHOWDHURY DD 2 7 10 19
5 SWAGATA CHAKRABORTY CN 2 4 6 12
6 MUSKAN CHATTERJEE S-24 7 4 X 11
7 ATREYEE GHOSH CHOUDHURY CC 1 4 6 11
8 AHANA DHAR NC 4 2 3 9
9 PATHIKRITA SAHA EC 2 1 6 9
10 SAMPRITI PAUL JAL 7 1 X 8
11 RESHA DUTTA UD 4 1 3 8
12 AGNIBHA DAS BD XX 1 6 7
13 TANIA CHANDA N24 2 1 3 6
14 SWARNAVA GHOSH JAL 1 2 3 6
15 NEHARIKA DAS HW XX 2 3 5
16 TWINKLE DEY S-24 XX 2 3 5
17 SHIRIN CHAKRABORTY S-24 XX 2 3 5

UNDER 13 YRS.BOYS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 ANKIT MONDAL CC 15 15 18 48
2 AYUSHMAN NANDY JAL 11 11 10 32
3 PRITAM PRASAD JAL 7 7 14 28
4 DEB MUKHERJEE HW 4 4 10 18
5 ASMIT AGARWAL DAR 7 2 6 15
6 AKASH KEDIA WC 2 7 6 15
7 RITAM SEN GUPTA HG 4 4 6 14
8 USHANGSU PAUL HW 2 4 6 12
9 ANUBHAV SAIKIA JAL 4 4 3 11
10 CHANDRIL MANNA HW 2 2 3 7
11 ANURAG CHAKRABORTY HG 4 2 XX 6
12 SWASTIK LAYAK BD 1 2 3 6
13 ANKUSH CHOUDHURY JAL 2 2 1 5
14 RISHAV MONDAL CC 1 1 3 5
15 DIPTADEEP DUTTA CC 1 1 3 5
16 ARYA MAJHI NC 2 2 0 4
17 SOHAM BISWAS DAR 2 2 0 4
18 SUPRIT SEN HG XX 1 3 4
19 ARIJIT DAS UD 0 1 3 4
20 ARNAB PAUL HG XX 1 3 4

UNDER 15 YRS.GIRLS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 SUTANWI SARKAR BD 15 15 14 44
2 RASHIKA DAS BD 11 7 10 28
3 SHREYA TEWARI HW 4 4 18 26
4 RUDRANI MUKHERJEE S-24 7 11 6 24
5 FALGUNI HALDER CC 7 7 6 20
6 PUJA DOLUI S-24 4 4 10 18
7 TASNEEM FARHAT DAR 4 4 6 14
8 SHOWETA DAS HG 4 2 1 7
9 SABNAM PARVEEN DAR 2 2 3 7
10 AISHI PAIRA PM 2 2 3 7
11 SAYANI SARKAR BD 2 2 3 7
12 RAI CHAKRABORTY SC 2 4 0 6
13 SAYANTANI BHAWAL JAL 2 1 3 6
14 MEHAK MALOO WC 1 2 3 6
15 SRIJITA DAS NC 2 0 3 5
16 TIYAS MITRA HW 2 1 1 4
17 SHREYA SARKAR JAL 1 2 1 4
18 SOHINI BANERJEE BD 0 1 3 4

UNDER 15 YRS.BOYS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 AYAN PAUL UD 15 15 10 40
2 PARTHA SARATHI MISHRA BD 11 X 18 29
3 ADITYA MONDAL WC 7 11 10 28
4 ARCHISMAN MONDAL UD 7 4 14 25
5 SWAPNADEEP CHOWDHURY JAL 4 7 6 17
6 ANUBHAV ROY JAL 2 7 6 15
7 AYUSHMAN NANDY JAL 4 4 6 14
8 ANKIT MINDAL CC 4 2 6 12
9 AYUSH SARKAR JAL 4 4 3 11
10 SOUVIK SARKAR JAL 2 4 3 9
11 HRISHAV DUTTA S-24 2 2 3 7
12 ARYA RAY N-24 2 2 3 7
13 PRITAM PRASAD JAL 2 2 3 7
14 JOY MALVANIA HW 1 2 3 6
15 DIBYADITYA SENGUPTA NC 2 2 1 5
16 DIPTARKAA KAR HW 0 2 3 5

UNDER 17 YRS.GIRLS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 MANDRITA KHATUA PM 11 15 14 40
2 UTSAVA PALIT EC 15 X 18 33
3 DIMITRA SHENOY HW 7 4 6 17
4 RASHIKA DAS BD 2 11 3 16
5 SUTANWI SARKAR BD 2 7 6 15
6 AMRUTA DAS DAR 7 4 3 14
7 SHREYA TIWARI HW 4 4 6 14
8 ANKITA BANERJEE HG 2 2 10 14
9 RUDRANI MUKHERJEE S-24 1 2 10 13
10 AMRITA RAY WC 2 7 0 9
11 ISHA SAHA EC 4 4 0 8
12 PUJA DOLUI S-24 2 2 3 7
13 EMILINA CHETRI DGH 1 AB 6 7
14 MEHAK MALOO WC 1 2 3 6
15 SRIJITA DAS NC 1 1 3 5
16 PRITHA SARKAR CC 4 X X 4
17 TUMI BAGCHI WC 4 X 0 4
18 SWAGATA DEY WC 1 0 3 4
19 AVIDHA MAJUMDER NC 0 1 3 4

UNDER 17 YRS.BOYS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 SURAJ CHAKRABORTY UD X 15 18 33
2 DEEPTAJYOTI SARKAR DAR 7 7 14 28
3 SOURYA DAS GUPTA UD 15 4 3 22
4 DISHANTA DEBNATH HW 0 11 10 21
5 AYAN PAUL UD 7 2 10 19
6 MD.AZHAAN BD 11 1 6 18
7 AKASH SIKDAR JAL 4 4 6 14
8 ABDUL RIZA RAZUN WC 1 7 6 14
9 NIRMALENDU MALLICK EC 4 4 1 9
10 ADITYA MONDAL WC 4 2 1 7
11 DEB JOSHI JAL 2 2 3 7
12 AYUSH SARKAR JAL 4 2 0 6
13 ARCHISMAN MONDAL IUD 2 1 3 6
14 ARYA ROY N-24 2 2 1 5
15 JOY MALVANIA HW 0 2 3 5
16 ABHISHEK DEBNATH BD 2 2 X 4
17 SAYAK PAUL S-24 X 4 0 4
18 SWAPNADEEP CHOWDHURY JAL 2 1 1 4
19 DEBOJYOTI DAS GUPTA SC X 1 3 4
20 KOUSHIK PAUL CC 1 0 3 4

UNDER 19 YRS.GIRLS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 MONIDIPA DEY HW 11 15 14 40
2 UTHSAVA PALIT EC 15 X 18 33
3 IPSITA SINHA NC 7 11 10 28
4 DIMITRA SHENOY HW 7 7 10 24
5 RIYA GHOSH HG 4 7 3 14
6 MANDRITA KHATUA PM 4 4 6 14
7 PRARTHANA SENGUPTA WC 1 4 6 11
8 PRITHA DAS HW 2 2 6 10
9 ANKITA BANERJEE HG 2 4 3 9
10 ISHA SAHA EC 1 2 6 9
11 MEHAK MALOO WC 4 1 3 8
12 TASNEEM FARHAT DAR 2 2 3 7
13 AMRUTA DAS DAR 2 2 3 7
14 SWAGATA DEY WC 2 2 1 5
15 KASHYAPI BASU N-24 X 2 3 5
16 PRITHA SARKAR CC 4 X X 4
17 PRAJUKTA CHAKRABORTY CC AB 4 X 4

UNDER 19 YRS.BOYS' SINGLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 SOURAV DAS WC 11 15 18 44
2 ANIRBAN MONDAL HG 15 4 10 29
3 SURAJ CHAKRABORTY UD X 11 14 25
4 DISHANTA DEBNATH HW 2 7 10 19
5 DIBAKAR SEN JAL 7 2 6 15
6 SOURYA DAS GUPTA UD 4 7 3 14
7 SUBHADEEP MONDAL NC 4 4 6 14
8 DEEPTAJYOTI SARKAR DAR 1 4 6 11
9 ABDUL RIZA RAZUN WC 7 2 1 10
10 RAJIB SEN JAL 1 1 6 8
11 AKASH SIKDAR JAL 2 1 3 6
12 SAMRAT HALDER CC 2 2 1 5
13 SANGLAP DUTTA JAL X 4 1 5
14 SAYAK PAUL S-24 X 2 3 5
15 DEBAJYOTI DAS GUPTA SC X 2 3 5
16 ROMIT RAY SC X 2 3 5

UNDER 19 YRS.BOYS' DOUBLES

SL.NO. NAME DISTRICT COOCHBIHAR JAL. TOWN CLUB JR. STATE, RAIGUNGE TOTAL
      2-7 JAN'17 15-20 MAY'17 24-28 JULY,2017 POINTS
1 SOURAV DAS WC 7.5 7.5 9 24
2 SWARNENDU DAS S-24 X 7.5 9 16.5
3 ANIRBAN MONDAL HG 5.5 5.5 5 16
4 SUBHODEEP MONDAL NC 5.5 5.5 5 16
5 SOURYA DAS GUPTA UD 7.5 3.5 5 16
6 DIBAKAR SEN JAL 3.5 2 3 8.5
7 RAJIB SEN JAL 3.5 2 3 8.5
8 SURAJ CHAKRABORTY UD X 3.5 5 8.5
9 DEBOJYOTI DAS GUPTA SC X 2 5 7
10 ROMIT RAY SC X 2 5 7
11 ADITYA MONDAL WC X 2 X 2
12 SAIKAT BANERJEE CC X 2 X 2
13 RAHIT RAY JAL X 2 X 2
14 SOUMYADEEP SAHA JAL X 2 X 2

 

 

right
All rights reserved by West Bengal Badminton Association, © 2011